Show Results

Alpaca Showtime 2016

Judge: Steve Ridout (Aust)

4 entries

Beck Brow On The Money

1st Intermediate Brown male

Champion Brown Male

Champion Brown Huacaya in Show

Bozedown Delphi

1st Intermediate Light Female

Champion Light Female

Champion Light Huacaya in Show

Beck Brow The Strategist

2nd Intermediate White Male

Beck Brow Chocks Away

3rd Intermediate Light Male

Yorkshire Alpaca Halter Show 2016

Judge: Mary-Jo Smith

8 entries

Timbertop Goldmine Progeny

Beck Brow Tutu

1st Intermediate Brown Female

Champion Brown Female

Beck Brow On The Money

1st Intermediate Brown Male

Champion Brown Male

Kurrawa Legend’s Crusader

1st Adult White Male

Gilt Edge Samurai

1st Adult Fawn Male

Champion Fawn Male

Supreme Champion

Beck Brow Explorer Progeny

Beck Brow Bedazzle

1st Intermediate White Female

Champion White Female

Best British Bred Alpaca

Beck Brow The Strategist

3rd Intermediate White male

Beck Brow Glitterati

4th Intermediate White Female

Heart of England Fleece Show 2016

Judge: Mary-Jo Smith

Beck Brow Explorer Progeny

52 White Fleeces in show

Beck Brow Wasabi

2nd Junior White Fleece (18 in class)

Best crimp style

Brightest fleece

Beck Brow Trendsetter

1st Intermediate White Fleece

Reserve Champion White Fleece

Judge’s Choice

Best handle in show.

Beck Brow First Edition

Champion White Fleece

Best British Bred Fleece

Reserve Champion Supreme

Westmorland County Alpaca Show 2016

Judge: Jay Holland

9 entries

 Beck Brow Explorer Progeny:

Beck Brow The Strategist

4th Junior White Male

Beck Brow First Edition

1st Adult Light Male

Champion Light Male

Beck Brow On The Money

Beck Brow On The Money

Beck Brow Fair Play

1st Junior Black Female

Champion Black Female

Timbertop CT Goldmine Progeny:

Beck Brow On The Money

1st Junior Brown Male

Champion Brown Male

Beck Brow Match Point

2nd Junior Fawn Male

Beck Brow Bond 007

1st Intermediate White Male

 Champion White Male

Beck Brow Tutu

1st Intermediate Brown Female

Champion Brown Female

Beck Brow Golden Sunset

2nd Intermediate Light Female

Beck Brow Applause

4th Intermediate Light Female

Scottish Alpaca Championships 2016

Judge: Matthew Lloyd

13 entries

 Beck Brow Explorer Progeny:

Beck Brow Bedazzle

1st Junior White Female

Champion white Female

Beck Brow Glitterati

3rd Junior White Female

Beck Brow The Strategist

1st Junior White Male

Beck Brow First Edition

1st Adult White Male

Champion White Male

Beck Brow Bottom’s Up

1st Intermediate White Female

Waradene St Patrick Progeny:

Beck Brow Seventh Heaven

1st Intermediate Brown Female

Champion Brown Female

Beck Brow Dixie Chick

1st Intermediate Fawn Female

Champion Fawn Female

Beck Brow Game On

2nd Intermediate Light Male

 Viracocha Black Sabbath Progeny:

Beck Brow Jimmy Choos

2nd Intermediate Black Male

Reserve Champion Black Male

Beck Brow Fair Play

1st Junior Black Female

Champion Black Female

Timbertop CT Goldmine Progeny:

Beck Brow On The Money

1st Junior Brown Male

Champion Brown Male

Beck Brow Match Point

2nd Junior Fawn Male

Beck Brow Bond 007

1st Intermediate White Male

Reserve Champion White Male

NWAG Alpaca Championships 2016

Judge: Nick Harrington-Smith

15 entries

 Beck Brow Explorer Progeny:

Beck Brow Bedazzle

1st Junior White Female

Beck Brow Fashionista

2nd Junior White Female

Beck Brow The Strategist

1st Junior White Male

Beck Brow Mr Darcy

1st Intermediate White Male

Reserve Champion White Male

Beck Brow Bottom’s Up

2nd Intermediate White Female

Reserve Champion white Female

Ep Cambridge Lady Gaga of Beck Brow

Aged 8 years

1st Senior Light Female

Champion Light Female

Supreme Champion Huacaya

Viracocha Black Sabbath Progeny:

Beck Brow Jimmy Choos

3rd Intermediate Black Male

Beck Brow Fair Play

1st Junior Black Female

Waradene St Patrick Progeny:

Beck Brow Seventh Heaven

2nd Intermediate Brown Female

Reserve Champion Brown Female

Timbertop CT Goldmine Progeny:

Beck Brow On The Money

1st Junior Brown Male

Champion Brown Male

Beck Brow Match Point

1st Junior Fawn Male

 Champion Fawn Male

Beck Brow Chocks Away

2nd Junior Light Male

Beck Brow Byker

1st Junior Light Male

Reserve Champion Light male

Beck Brow Golden Sunset

3rd Junior Fawn Female

BAS National Show 2016

Judges: Jude Anderson & Mary-Jo Smith

16 entries

Sire’s Progeny Class

Judges: Jay Holland & Angela Preuss

1 entry

6 Beck Brow Explorer Progeny:

Beck Brow Explorer

Champion Sire’s Progeny (Light Class)

Beck Brow Bedazzle

1st Junior White Female (split)

Beck Brow Fashionista

2nd Junior White Female

Beck Brow Glitterati

3rd Junior White Female (same class)

Beck Brow The Strategist

2nd Junior White Male

Beck Brow Mr Darcy

1st Intermediate White Male (split class)

Beck Brow First Edition

2nd Adult White Male

1 Waradene St Patrick Progeny

Beck Brow Game On

1st Junior Light Male (split class)

3 Viracocha Black Sabbath Progeny:

Beck Brow Prime Suspect

1st Intermediate Black Male

Champion Black Male

Beck Brow Jimmy Choos

3rd Intermediate Black Male

Beck Brow Fair Play

1st Junior Black Female (split class)

6 Timbertop CT Goldmine Progeny:

Beck Brow On The Money

1st Junior Brown Male (split)

Beck Brow Match Point

1st Junior Fawn Male (split)

Reserve Champion Fawn Male

Beck Brow Chocks Away

2nd Junior Light Male (split)

Beck Brow Tutu

4th Junior Brown Female (split)

Beck Brow Golden Sunset

3rd Junior Fawn Female

Beck Brow Applause

4th Junior Light Female

Alpaca Showtime 2015

Judges: Helen Testa and Rob Bettinson

10 entries

4 Beck Brow Explorer Progeny:

Beck Brow Trendsetter

1st Intermediate White Female

Champion White Female

Best Female in Show

Beck Brow Bottoms Up

2nd Intermediate White Female (split class)

Beck Brow Adventurer 

1st Intermediate White Male (split class)

Beck Brow First Edition

1st adult White Male (split class)

1 Waradene St Patrick Progeny

Beck Brow Seventh Heaven

3rd Intermediate Brown Female

The Rest of the Team

Beck Brow Bespoke

1st Adult Male (split class)

Beck Brow Boxster

3rd Adult Fawn Male

2 Viracocha Black Sabbath Progeny:

Beck Brow Prime Suspect

1st Intermediate Black Male

Champion Black Male

Beck Brow Jimmy Choos

2nd Intermediate Black Male

Reserve Champion Black Male

1 Timbertop CT Goldmine Progeny:

Beck Brow Bond 007

2nd Intermediate White Male

Yorkshire Alpaca Group Show 2015

Judge: Cathy Lloyd

7 entries

2 Beck Brow Explorer Progeny:

Beck Brow Trendsetter

1st Intermediate White Female

Champion White Female

Beck Brow Mr Darcy

1st Intermediate White Male

Champion White Male

Supreme Champion 

Best of British

2 Waradene St Patrick Progeny

Beck Brow Seventh Heaven

2nd Intermediate Brown Female

Reserve Champion Brown Female

Beck Brow Dixie Chick

1st Intermediate Fawn Female

Champion Fawn Female

2 Viracocha Black Sabbath Progeny:

Beck Brow Prime Suspect

1st Intermediate Black Male

Champion Black Male

Beck Brow Jimmy Choos

2nd Intermediate Black Male

1 Timbertop CT Goldmine Progeny:

Beck Brow Bond 007

2nd Intermediate White Male

Heart of Fleece Show 2015

Judge Nick Harrington-Smith

3 Beck Brow Explorer Progeny:

Beck Brow Trendsetter

2nd Junior White Fleece

Reserve Best of British

Points 84.5 …9/10 for uniformity of micron and 9.5/10 for lack of guard hair. Class size: 18

Beck Brow Mr Darcy

4th Junior White Fleece

Points 80.5…9/10 for lack of guard hair. Class size 18

Beck Brow First Edition

1st Intermediate White Fleece

Points 83.5…9/10 uniformity of micron and 9/10 for lack of guard hair. Class size: 12

Westmorland County Show 2015

Judge Nick Harrington-Smith

10 Entries

4 Beck Brow Explorer Progeny:

Beck Brow Bottoms Up

1st Intermediate White Female

Champion White Female

Supreme Champion

Beck Brow Hot Shot

1st Junior Light  Male

Beck Brow Adventurer

2nd Intermediate White Male

Beck Brow First Edition

1st Adult White Male

1 Viracocha Black Sabbath Progeny:

Beck Brow Jimmy Choos

1st Intermediate Black Male

Champion Black Male

2 Waradene St Patrick Progeny:

Beck Brow Dixie Chick

2nd Intermediate Light Female

Beck Brow Seventh Heaven

2nd Intermediate Brown Female

The Rest of the Team:

Beck Brow Bond (sire: Timber Top Goldmine)

1st Junior White Male

Beck Brow Boxster (sire: Bozedown Omen)

1st Adult Fawn Male

Beck Brow High Five (sire: Ep Cambridge Navigator)

4th Intermediate White Male

Northumberland County Show 2015

Judge Val Fullerlove

2 Beck Brow Explorer Progeny:

Beck Brow Trendsetter

1st Junior White Female

Champion White Female

Beck Brow Mr Darcy

1st Junior White Male

Champion White Male

The Rest of the Team:

Furze Park Sputnik (sire; Furze Park Telstar)

1st Intermediate White Male

Reserve Champion White Male

Beck Brow Boxster

1st Intermediate Fawn Male

Beck Brow Prime Suspect

2nd Junior Black Male

NWAG Alpaca Championships 2015

Judge Mary-Jo Smith

16 entries

5 Beck Brow Explorer Progeny:

Beck Brow Trendsetter

1st Junior White Female

Champion White Female

Beck Brow Bottoms Up

2nd Junior White Female

Beck Brow Adventurer

1st Junior White Male

Reserve Champion White Male

Beck Brow Asterisk

3rd Junior White male

Beck Brow First Edition

1st Intermediate White Male

Champion White Male

Supreme Champion 

Best of British

4 Waradene St Patrick Progeny:

Beck Brow Seventh Heaven

1st Junior Brown Female

Champion Brown Female

Beck Brow Crafter

2nd Intermediate Fawn male

Reserve Champion Fawn Male

Beck Brow Raffles

1st Intermediate Light Male

Champion Light Male

Beck Brow Posh Pants

2nd Junior Light Female

3 Viracocha Black Sabbath Progeny:

Beck Brow Sunday Best

1st Intermediate Black Female

Champion Black Female

Beck Brow Prime Suspect

1st Junior Black Male

Champion Black Male

Beck Brow Jimmy Choos

2nd Junior Black male

Reserve Champion Black Male

4 Entries:

Beck Brow Boxster (sire: Bozedown Omen)

1st Intermediate Fawn Male

Champion Fawn Male

Beck Brow Bespoke (sire: Bozedown Patriot)

2nd Intermediate White Male

Beck Brow Sugar Babe (sire: Ep Cambridge Fortitude)

1st Intermediate Light Female

Reserve Champion Light Female

Beck Brow Bunny Girl

3rd Junior White Female

Beck Brow Explorer

1st Light Sire’s Progeny

Viracocha Black Sabbath

1st Dark Sire’s Progeny

BAS National Show 2015

Judge Cathy Lloyd

Natasha Clark

9 entries

5 Beck Brow Explorer progeny:

Beck Brow Adventurer
1st placed Junior White Male
Beck Brow Asterisk
2nd placed Junior White Male
Beck Brow Bottoms Up
1st placed Junior White Female
Beck Brow Trendsetter
2nd placed Junior White Female
Beck Brow First Edition
2nd placed Intermediate White Male
Reserve Champion White Male

2 Waradene St Patrick progeny:

Beck Brow Crafter
1st placed Intermediate Fawn Male
Beck Brow Seventh Heaven
3rd placed Junior Brown Female

2 Viracocha Black Sabbath progeny:

Beck Brow Jimmy Choos
2nd placed Junior Black Male
Beck Brow Prime Suspect
2nd placed Junior Black Male (split class)

Spring Fiesta 2014

Judge: Cathy Lloyd

4 Entries

Beck Brow Inkster
3rd place

Bozedown Campari
1st place
Champion Brown Female
Best of British Female

Beck Brow Sugar Babe
1st place
Reserve Champion Light Female

Beck Brow Bespoke
1st place
Best of British Male

NWAG Alpaca Championships 2014

Judge: Cathy Lloyd

13 entries

Beck Brow Sunday Best
2nd place
Beck Brow Inkster
1st place

Beck Brow Otis
2nd place
Beck Brow Victoria’s Secret
1st place

Inca Havannah
1st place
Res Champion Brown Female
Beck Brow Cats Pyjamas
2nd place

Beck Brow Foxy Sox
3rd place
Beck Brow Boxster
3rd place

Beck Brow Crafter
1st place
Champion Fawn Male
Anzac Almost Illegal
1st place

Beck Brow Miss Molly
2nd place
Beck Brow Bespoke
2nd place

Beck Brow First Edition
1st place
Champion White Male
Best of British
Supreme Champion

Showtime 2014

Judge: Peter Jackson

4 Entries

Beck Brow Sunday Best
3rd place

Beck Brow Cats Pyjamas
2nd place

Beck Brow Crafter
1st place

Beck Brow First Edition
2nd place

BAS National Show 2014

Judge: Jenny Jackson & Nick Harrington Smith

7 entries

Beck Brow Sunday Best
5th place
Beck Brow Inkster
2nd place

Inca Havana
2nd place
Beck Brow Cats Pyjamas
4th place

Beck Brow Crafter
4th place
Beck Brow First Edition
1st place

Beck Brow Bespoke
2nd place

Yorkshire Alpaca Group Show 2013

Judge: Mary-Jo Smith

2 entries

Waradene St Patrick of EPC
1st placed Adult Fawn Male
Champion Fawn Male
Supreme Champion Huacaya

Beck Brow Foxy Sox
1st placed Intermediate Fawn Female
Champion Fawn Female

Westmorland County Show 2012

Judge: Cathy Lloyd

6 entries

Beck Brow Explorer
1st Adult White Male
Champion White Male
Supreme Champion Huacaya
Beck Brow Rumour Has It
2nd Intermediate White Female

Beck Brow Quintos
2nd Intermediate White Male
Beck Brow Magellan
3rd Intermediate White Male

Beck Brow Synergy
2nd Intermediate Beige Male
Beck Brow Snooty Boots
2nd Intermediate Fawn Female

Hope Fleece Show 2012

Judge: Liz Barlow

8 entries

Beck Brow Explorer
1st Huacaya White Fleece 24-48 months
Champion White Huacaya Fleece
Champion Huacaya Fleece
Beck Brow Fine Romance
1st Huacaya White Fleece 12-24 months

Beck Brow Magellan
1st Huacaya White Fleece 6-12 months
Beck Brow Synergy
2nd Huacaya Beige Fleece 6-12 months

Beck Brow Rumour Has It
2nd Huacaya White Feece 6-12 months
Blueberry Alonso Renata II
3rd Huacaya White Feece 24-48 months

Beck Brow Crystal Maze
4th Huacaya White Fleece 6-12 months
Beck Brow Snooty Boots
4th Huacaya fawn Fleece 6-12 months

Newark and Notts 2012

Judge: Rob Bettinson

1 entry

Anzac Viracocha Black Sabbath
1st Adult Black Male
Reserve Champion Black Male

South of England 2012

Judge: Val Fullerlove

1 entry

Anzac Viracocha Black Sabbath

1st Adult Black Male
Reserve Champion Black Male

Heart of England Alpaca Fiesta 2012

Judge: Nick Harrington-Smith

5 entries

Beck Brow Explorer
1st Intermediate White Male

Beck Brow Magellan
5th Junior White Male

Beck Brow Rumour Has It
5th Junior White Female

Anzac Viracocha Black Sabbath
3rd Adult Black Male

British Alpaca Futurity 2012

Judge: Val Fulerlove

4 entries

Beck Brow Explorer
4th Intermediate White Male

Beck Brow Paige Turner
6th Intermediate Fawn Female

Beck Brow Magellan
5th Junior White Male

Beck Brow Rumour Has It
2nd Junior White Female

Yorkshire Alpaca Group Show 2011

Judge: Tim Hey

3 entries

Beck Brow Explorer
1st Intermediate White Male
Champion White Male

Beck Brow Paige Turner
1st Intermediate Fawn Female
Champion Fawn Female

Beck Brow Fine Romance
2nd Intermediate White Female
Reserve Champion White Female

Westmorland County Show 2011

Judge: Liz Barlow

3 entries

Beck Brow Explorer
1st Intermediate White Male
Champion White Male
Supreme Champion

Beck Brow Paige Turner
1st placed Junior Fawn Female

Beck Brow Fine Romance
3rd placed Intermediate White Female

Northumberland County Show 2011 

Judge: Mary-Jo Smith

Beck Brow Explorer
1st Intermediate White Male
Champion Intermediate Male
Supreme Champion

Waradene St Patrick of EPC
2nd Adult Fawn Male
Reserve Champion Adult Male

British Alpaca Society National Show 2011 

Judge: Tim Hey

4 entries

Beck Brow Explorer
1st Junior White Male
Reserve Champion Junior Male

Waradene St Patrick of EPC
2nd Adult Fawn Male

Anzac Viracocha Black Sabbath
1st Adult Black Male

South West Group Spring Show 2011 

Judge: Cathy Lloyd

1 entry: 1 prize

Anzac Viracocha Black Sabbath
1st Adult Black Male

British Alpaca Futurity 2011 

With 380 entries the BAF is one of the biggest and most competitive alpaca shows in Europe.

4 entries; 3 prizes

Halter Judge: Liz Barlow

Fleece show judges: Matt and Cathy Lloyd

Beck Brow Explorer
3rd Junior White Male

Silverstream Galaxy of Anzac
2nd Adult Fawn fleece

Cambridge Lady Gaga
2nd Adult Beige fleece

Yorkshire Alpaca Show 24th October 2009 

Judge: Tim Hey.

2 entries

Anzac Almost Illegal of Beck Brow
1st Junior Male-Fawn
Reserve Champion Fawn Male

Anzac Hollywood’s Attitude of Beck Brow
2nd Intermediate Male – Fawn